Skip to main content
My Account
Toggle navigation
Events Calendar
Meeting Room Reservations
Study Room Reservations
About Room Reservations
Return to Main Site
Return to Main Site
Toggle navigation
Events Calendar
Meeting Room Reservations
Study Room Reservations
About Room Reservations
Events
View All Events
Adults
Teens
Children
Hatch Events
Community
Reserve Meeting Rooms
Reserve Study Rooms
Apply
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) LGBTQ+ Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Drop-In Hours: Vinyl Cutting, Inkscape, Onshape, and TinkerCAD
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
Senior Center Book Group
9:45 AM
to
10:45 AM
(Virtual) Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Wednesday Book Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Stitch Lounge
7:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (AM)
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
WFPL Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Winter Concert: New England Irish Harp Orchestra
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Winter Concert: Geraldine Barney
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Weekly Zumba with Cecilia
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Weekly Zumba with Cecilia
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Weekly Zumba with Cecilia
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
(At Hatch) Assistive Technology Drop-In
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Assistive Technology Drop-In
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Assistive Technology Drop-In
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Seed Packing Party!
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Advanced Microsoft Excel
6:30 PM
to
8:00 PM
Intro to Microsoft Excel
6:30 PM
to
8:00 PM
Geometric Paper Flower Craft
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
WHERE ARE ALL THE BLACK PEOPLE AT
7:00 PM
to
8:15 PM
Cook the Books: Chocolate (Sweet or Savory)
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Movie Night Monday
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Watertown Race Reels: Black Inventors Got Game!
5:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Teen Community Craft
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) 50+ Job Seekers Networking Group
9:30 AM
to
11:30 AM
(Virtual) An Evening with Romance Authors Ali Hazelwood, Nikki Payne & Denise Williams
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) Democracy Talks: College Admissions & the Changing Landscape of Affirmative Action
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
¡Noche de Dominó! Domino Night!
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Yoga with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Yoga with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Yoga with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Comics Workshop with Jonathan Todd
4:00 PM
to
5:30 PM
Alive Dance Collective
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Drumming with Cornell Coley
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Music with Evan Haller from "Music at the Blissful"
10:00 AM
to
10:45 AM
One Book, One Watertown Community Book Discussion
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Watertown Race Reels: Rising Against Asian Hate: One Day in March
5:30 PM
to
7:00 PM
(Virtual) Democracy Talks: Child Removal in the U.S.
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Practices in Collective Dreamwork with Crystal Bi
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
One Book, One Watertown: An Evening with Celeste Ng
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Mystery Readers Group
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Workshop: Talking with Toys
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Pokémon Club!
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Build with DUPLOs
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Paper Dragons
2:00 PM
Cuentos en Español / Spanish Story Time
11:00 AM
to
11:45 AM
*PROGRAM FULL* Read to a Dog!
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Board Games
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Chess Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Who Would Win? Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Concert: The Fresh Pond Five
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Communities in Common Project Literacy-English for parents/caregivers and children
9:15 AM
to
10:30 AM
Teen Art Series: Weaving
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
New Year, New Career: Creating a Stand-Out Resume
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
VIBRANT: Visually Impaired Blind Recipients Accessing New Technologies
1:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
(At Hatch) Demo Day: Making Hearts
1:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Oh, Scrap! Cozy Cat Pillow *Sustainability Series*
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Introduction to the Sewing Machine
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Bad Drawing Club: Everything Is Still (Life) *Sustainability Series*
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) Cooking with Scraps: Baking Demo & Discussion
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Virtual) The Real Score: Unraveling Myths About Trans People In Sports
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Cook the Books: Something Green (Open to Your Interpretation!)
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Cook the Books: Greek Cuisine
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Watertown Race Reels
5:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Space Week: Galaxy Slime
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
Space Week: Nebula in a Jar
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
Space Week: Pinhole Eclipse Viewers
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
Dungeons & Dragons
2:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Series: Metal Working
3:30 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Series: Drawing
4:15 PM
to
5:30 PM
Teen Art Series: Mosaics
3:30 PM
to
5:00 PM
Space Week Science Class: Let's Go to the Moon!
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Space Week Science Class: Let's Go to the Moon!
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Space Week: How Baby Planets Grow Up: Understanding Their Birthplaces
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Chocolate: Behind the Scenes with your Favorite Food
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Yoga & Qigong for Transitioning From Winter Into Springtime with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Yoga & Qigong for Transitioning From Winter Into Springtime with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Yoga & Qigong for Transitioning From Winter Into Springtime with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Yoga & Qigong for Transitioning From Winter Into Springtime with Shari
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
Eat Well Watertown: Gluten Free Extravaganza
6:30 PM
to
8:00 PM
The Historical Society of Watertown Presents Jordan Marsh: New England's Largest Store
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Space Week Science Class: Let's Go to the Moon!
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Solar Eclipse Viewing Party!
2:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Solar Eclipse Viewing Party!
2:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Solar Eclipse Viewing Party!
2:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
Floral Mini Wreath Workshop
7:00 PM
to
8:15 PM
Armenian Trauma and Healing in Contemporary Fiction
2:30 PM
to
4:00 PM
Community Stories
7:00 PM
to
8:15 PM
Music with Leeann McMorrow
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Music with Leeann McMorrow
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Irish Dance with O'Shea Chaplin Academy of Irish Dance
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Music with Matt Heaton
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Marble Run
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Build a Fort
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Pokémon Club!
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Chess Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Cuentos en Español / Spanish Story Time
11:00 AM
to
11:45 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Little Beats: Music and Movement
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Letter Bingo
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Weights and Measures
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Ecosystem Explorers with Massachusetts Horticultural Society
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Who Would Win? Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
*PROGRAM FULL* Read to a Dog!
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Honey Heist
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Settlers of Catan
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 Year-Olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 Year-Olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
STEM Challenge
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
De-stress with 3 Body Qigong
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
De-stress with 3 Body Qigong
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
De-stress with 3 Body Qigong
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
De-stress with 3 Body Qigong
1:00 PM
to
2:00 PM
iPhone & iPad Basics
6:30 PM
to
8:00 PM
Stream & Download for Free
6:30 PM
to
8:00 PM
(Rescheduled) Advanced Excel
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Manga Club
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Teen Art Club
3:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Manga Club
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
Teen Art Series: Linocuts
3:30 PM
to
4:30 PM
POSTPONED: Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Edible Watertown Presents Urban Nature: Human Nature
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(POSTPONED) Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Let's Get Talking! Connecting Teens and Their Parents
6:00 PM
to
7:30 PM
Documentary & Discussion: Stonebreakers
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
(At Hatch) Demo Day: YardArt Techniques *Sustainability Series*
1:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
(CANCELED) Drop-In Tech Help (PM)
7:00 PM
to
8:45 PM
(At Hatch) Bad Drawing Club: Picture 2 Painting
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(At Hatch) Introduction to Soldering for Electronics
7:00 PM
to
9:00 PM
(At Hatch) Oh, Scrap! Pi Are Square *Sustainability Series*
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Introduction to the Sewing Machine
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
*Canceled* Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
*Canceled* Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year-olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Fine Motor Skills
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Health Education Workshop
10:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Toddler Time
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Earth Day Craft
2:00 PM
to
3:00 PM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Baby Time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Pokémon Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Chess Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Space Week: What is an Eclipse?
4:00 PM
to
4:45 PM
Space Week: Solar System Explorers
4:00 PM
to
4:45 PM
Space Week: Oreo Moon Phases
4:00 PM
to
4:45 PM
Space Week: Launch a Rocket
4:00 PM
to
4:45 PM
Space Week: Space Craft
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Sing Along
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Story Time for 3, 4, and 5 year olds
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Cuentos en español / Spanish story time
11:00 AM
to
11:30 AM
Play with Magnets
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Crafternoon
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Sally Ride: America's First Woman Astronaut
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Talewise: Science Heroes
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Martial Arts
10:00 AM
to
10:45 AM
Who Would Win? Club
6:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Music with Matt Heaton
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
Music with Leeann McMorrow
10:00 AM
to
10:30 AM
Happy Piano with Matt Hanna
10:00 AM
to
11:00 AM
STEM Challenge
11:00 AM
to
12:00 PM
Professor Bugman: Arthropod Petting Zoo
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Buildwave: Enginnering Fun
4:00 PM
to
5:00 PM
Read to a Dog
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
(At Hatch) Eclipse Viewer Boxes *Sustainability Series*
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
(At Hatch) Introduction to the Sewing Machine
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Fix-It Saturday *Sustainability Series*
1:00 PM
to
4:00 PM
(At Hatch) Oh, Scrap! Fabric Poetry Booklet *Sustainability Series*
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
(At Hatch) Book Binding: Scrap Paper Chapbooks *Sustainability Series*
7:00 PM
to
9:00 PM
(At Hatch) Pest Prevention Cages *Sustainability Series*
6:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
ASL II Conversation Practice Group
6:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
ASL II Conversation Practice Group
6:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
ASL II Conversation Practice Group
6:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
ASL II Conversation Practice Group
6:00 PM
to
8:30 PM
Historical Society of Watertown Presents Lee McColgan
2:00 PM
to
3:30 PM
Sober Starting Today
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Watertown Race Reels
5:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Cook the Books
6:30 PM
to
7:30 PM
Embroidery with deColores Crafts
7:00 PM
to
8:15 PM
(Virtual) Democracy Talks: Access to Books in the Context of Mass Incarceration
7:00 PM
to
8:00 PM
Prev
Next